Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4502,144
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9341,823
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9301,821
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5231,568
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3697,687
AzulArgentina 12,5927,825
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1438,167
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4827,135
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1887,574
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0647,497
AmberleyAustralia 14,0678,741
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,213753
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,307812
AimoresBrazil 10,0306,232
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3385,803
AltamiraBrazil 9,9926,209
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7356,671
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5326,545
ApodiBrazil 8,8355,490
AracajuBrazil 9,1165,665
AracuaiBrazil 9,9446,180
AragarcasBrazil 10,7786,698
AraxaBrazil 10,5376,548
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9535,564
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5466,553
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5096,530
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6405,369
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4004,599
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3963,974
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1875,709
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4465,870
AbecheChad 2,6661,657
AntofagastaChile 12,8447,981
AricaChile 12,5617,806
AltaiChina 4,5932,854
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0717,501
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9987,456
AraucaColombia 11,0436,862
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2146,347
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1306,295
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2906,394
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 596370
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 524325
AswanEgypt 1,126700
AsyutEgypt 867539
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1927,576
AsmaraEritrea 2,0901,298
AssabEritrea 2,4211,504
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,7821,729
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4971,552
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,28710,742
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0735,638
AccraGhana 4,8293,001
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,151715
AthensGreece 1,158719
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,145712
AasiaatGreenland 6,4694,020
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8563,639
AputiteqGreenland 5,6323,500
AkureyriIceland 4,9753,091
AgraIndia 4,1142,557
AhmedabadIndia 3,8002,361
AkolaIndia 4,3242,687
AllahabadIndia 4,5282,814
AmritsarIndia 3,6702,280
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4846,515
AbadanIran 1,261784
ArakIran 1,318819
AlbengaItaly 2,6091,621
AlgheroItaly 2,5131,561
AmendolaItaly 1,9341,202
AnconaItaly 2,1851,358
ArezzoItaly 2,3051,432
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1553,204
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1013,170
AbashiriJapan 8,7625,445
AburatsuJapan 8,6055,347
AikawaJapan 8,7355,428
AjiroJapan 8,9875,585
AkitaJapan 8,7615,444
AkuneJapan 8,4815,270
AomoriJapan 8,7375,429
AsahikawaJapan 8,6565,379
AsosanJapan 8,5015,283
AmmanJordan 209130
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7132,307
AinaziLatvia 2,8011,741
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,5423,444
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,6373,503
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,9873,721
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,3383,317
AtarMauritania 4,9763,092
AgalegaMauritius 5,3983,354
AcapulcoMexico 12,6607,867
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3513,325
AltaiMongolia 5,2193,243
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7163,552
AgadirMorocco 4,2272,627
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1561,961
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9259,896
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,22710,083
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,42610,207
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,35410,162
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,11610,014
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,18310,056
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,33410,150
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,33310,150
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,33310,150
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,33310,150
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,33310,150
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0057,460
AgadezNiger 3,3202,063
AsuncionParaguay 11,8057,336
ArequipaPeru 12,5627,806
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5405,307
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,31411,380
AradRomania 1,8231,133
AjanRussia 7,6404,748
AldanRussia 6,8474,255
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1061,309
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2372,633
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1905,089
AnadyrRussia 8,5675,323
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4292,131
ArmavirRussia 1,332828
AstrakhanRussia 1,7431,083
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,48110,241
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9122,431
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3682,093
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2512,020
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4272,130
Abu HamedSudan 1,603996
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,3481,459
AqiqSudan 1,7531,090
ArbaatSudan 1,562971
AromaSudan 2,0011,243
AtbaraSudan 1,7981,118
Abu KamalSyria 505314
AleppoSyria 306190
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0564,385
AtakpameTogo 4,5732,842
AdanaTurkey 353219
AfyonTurkey 705438
AnkaraTurkey 720447
AntalyaTurkey 548341
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0861,296
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8372,384
AberporthUk 3,7732,345
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7482,329
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,187737
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,411877
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1291,323
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1131,313
ArtigasUruguay 11,9937,452
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5106,531
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0556,248
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7966,709
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2847,012
Ada, MnUsa 9,8526,122
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5715,947
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0506,245
Akron, OhUsa 9,4955,901
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1416,923
Albany, GaUsa 10,3386,424
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8785,517
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9636,191
Albion, NeUsa 10,3426,427
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4037,086
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0576,249
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1656,316
Algona, IaUsa 10,0516,246
Alice, TxUsa 11,5757,193
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1295,673
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5676,567
Alma, MiUsa 9,5535,936
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3115,786
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6887,263
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1406,922
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8765,516
Amite, LaUsa 10,8736,756
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4435,868
Anderson, InUsa 9,8466,118
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0426,240
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2005,717
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5715,947
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0586,250
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5846,577
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5756,572
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9796,201
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5605,941
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8856,764
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4056,466
Athens, GaUsa 10,1436,303
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2396,363
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1535,688
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5475,933
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4156,472
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0956,273
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4596,499
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8056,093
Austin, TxUsa 11,3567,057
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,7001,678
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3232,065
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7476,678
AdenYemen 2,5251,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -