Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9591,839
BustAfghanistan 2,7061,682
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7471,707
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1761,974
FarahAfghanistan 2,4861,545
GardizAfghanistan 3,1071,931
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0351,886
HeratAfghanistan 2,4571,527
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0841,916
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2051,992
KabulAfghanistan 3,0901,920
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8441,767
KhostAfghanistan 3,1781,975
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0371,888
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,6721,660
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8841,792
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0601,902
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,5301,572
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7531,710
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8191,752
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,4881,546
ShkoderAlbania 1,6701,038
TiranaAlbania 1,6131,002
VloreAlbania 1,596992
AdrarAlgeria 3,4502,144
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9341,823
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9301,821
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5231,568
BatnaAlgeria 2,6631,655
BecharAlgeria 3,5222,189
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7691,720
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5552,209
BiskraAlgeria 2,7251,693
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8071,745
ChlefAlgeria 3,1051,930
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6321,636
DjanetAlgeria 2,7331,698
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9521,834
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0781,913
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6481,645
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9441,829
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7451,706
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5401,578
In SalahAlgeria 3,2282,006
MilianaAlgeria 3,0241,879
OranAlgeria 3,2852,042
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4602,150
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6051,619
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1721,971
TebessaAlgeria 2,5031,555
TimimounAlgeria 3,3582,087
TindoufAlgeria 4,1932,606
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7201,690
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,60410,318
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2753,899
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0991,926
HuamboAngola 5,5893,473
LuandaAngola 5,2943,290
LuenaAngola 5,3313,313
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9853,719
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5538,422
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4278,344
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4448,354
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7447,920
ByrdAntarctica 14,7619,172
DavisAntarctica 11,9107,401
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5108,395
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5939,068
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3697,687
AzulArgentina 12,5927,825
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8717,998
BarilocheArgentina 13,6838,503
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3767,690
CeresArgentina 12,4267,721
ChamicalArgentina 12,8227,968
ChepesArgentina 12,8968,014
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5598,426
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1677,561
CórdobaArgentina 12,6917,886
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6927,887
CorrientesArgentina 12,0247,472
EsquelArgentina 13,7428,540
EzeizaArgentina 12,3927,700
FormosaArgentina 11,9097,400
General PicoArgentina 12,8617,992
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3067,647
JuninArgentina 12,5737,813
La PlataArgentina 12,3487,673
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3367,666
La RiojaArgentina 12,8207,967
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7567,926
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0308,719
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0317,476
Malarg EArgentina 13,3368,287
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4948,385
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4727,750
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5847,820
MendozaArgentina 13,1608,178
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1528,173
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0817,507
NeuquenArgentina 13,3588,301
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6147,839
OranArgentina 12,2787,629
ParanaArgentina 12,3997,705
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0077,462
PehuajoArgentina 12,7177,903
PergaminoArgentina 12,5127,775
PigeArgentina 12,8377,977
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6807,879
PosadasArgentina 11,7797,320
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1387,543
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2478,232
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3197,655
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4587,741
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1977,579
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7807,941
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8548,609
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2077,585
RosarioArgentina 12,4817,756
SaltaArgentina 12,4727,750
San AntonioArgentina 13,1918,197
San LuisArgentina 12,9658,057
San RafaelArgentina 13,1978,201
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9438,043
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5207,780
SarmientoArgentina 13,6748,497
TrelewArgentina 13,2998,264
TucumanArgentina 12,5517,799
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8648,615
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8007,954
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5757,814
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9058,020
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,072666
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0104,356
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1438,167
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4827,135
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1887,574
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0647,497
AmberleyAustralia 14,0678,741
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5678,431
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0948,758
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8176,722
CairnsAustralia 12,8888,009
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0638,739
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5176,536
CedunaAustralia 12,6057,833
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4288,344
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6157,839
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6198,463
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4887,760
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2168,834
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2547,615
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7207,283
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2667,001
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2505,127
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8908,631
East SaleAustralia 13,9868,691
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7267,287
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7277,287
EssendonAustralia 13,7878,567
ForrestAustralia 12,0707,500
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2018,825
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8516,743
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7667,312
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3177,033
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1628,800
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1498,793
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9638,055
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5177,157
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1018,763
LavertonAustralia 13,7808,563
LearmonthAustralia 10,3836,452
LongreachAustralia 13,1038,142
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1038,142
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7989,195
Low HeadAustralia 14,0528,732
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4358,349
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1209,396
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7936,707
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0286,853
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7798,562
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7958,573
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4138,335
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4478,356
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5237,782
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5129,640
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5027,769
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1658,802
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1628,179
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4316,482
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5167,778
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1476,927
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6516,619
RichmondAustralia 14,1378,785
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6658,492
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1848,814
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1838,814
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9857,448
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9847,447
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2007,581
TibooburraAustralia 13,1928,198
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1128,148
WaggaAustralia 13,9088,642
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2545,129
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1998,823
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2458,231
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1716,942
WoomeraAustralia 12,8227,968
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1936,956
GrazAustria 2,2301,386
InnsbruckAustria 2,5121,561
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2821,418
LinzAustria 2,3861,483
SalzburgAustria 2,4331,512
ViennaAustria 2,2571,403
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,4191,503
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,213753
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,307812
GancaAzerbaijan 1,227763
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,323822
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,234767
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9442,451
LerwickUk 3,9442,451
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,351840
QubaAzerbaijan 1,420882
SakiAzerbaijan 1,317818
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,360845
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,387862
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,449900
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,213753
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,274792
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,278794
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,312815
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6623,519
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4353,377
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8423,630
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3766,448
MuharraqBahrain 1,6811,045
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6043,483
DhakaBangladesh 5,4203,368
CharnocksBarbados 9,6525,998
BrestBelarus 2,2431,394
GomelBelarus 2,0981,304
GrodnoBelarus 2,3771,477
MinskBelarus 2,3201,442
MogilevBelarus 2,2791,416
VitebskBelarus 2,4181,502
BrusselsBelgium 3,1431,953
D’UccleBelgium 3,1431,953
OstendeBelgium 3,2542,022
Belize CityBelize 11,7687,313
BeninBenin 4,5732,842
BohiconBenin 4,5322,816
CotonouBenin 4,5732,842
KandiBenin 4,1572,583
NatitingouBenin 4,3432,699
ParakouBenin 4,3182,683
SaveBenin 4,4322,754
BermudaBermuda 8,8935,526
La PazBolivia 12,2617,619
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8777,380
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8461,147
FrancistownBotswana 6,1783,839
MaunBotswana 6,1183,801
TshaneBotswana 6,5904,095
AimoresBrazil 10,0306,232
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3385,803
AltamiraBrazil 9,9926,209
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7356,671
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5326,545
ApodiBrazil 8,8355,490
AracajuBrazil 9,1165,665
AracuaiBrazil 9,9446,180
AragarcasBrazil 10,7786,698
AraxaBrazil 10,5376,548
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9535,564
BageBrazil 11,8447,360
BambuiBrazil 10,4836,514
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3736,446
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0785,641
BarcelosBrazil 10,8446,739
BarraBrazil 9,6676,007
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5005,903
BarreirasBrazil 9,8986,151
BelémBrazil 9,5395,928
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3036,402
BelterraBrazil 10,2116,345
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6255,981
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3897,077
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8296,108
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3886,455
BrevesBrazil 9,7406,052
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1226,290
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3396,425
CabroboBrazil 9,1595,692
CaceresBrazil 11,2777,008
CaetiteBrazil 9,8106,096
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7675,448
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2636,999
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2807,009
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6216,600
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1545,689
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5975,964
CaparaoBrazil 10,1656,316
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7126,657
CaratingaBrazil 10,1426,302
CaravelasBrazil 9,7606,065
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9316,171
CarolinaBrazil 9,8166,100
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1216,911
CataguasesBrazil 10,2916,395
CatalaoBrazil 10,5406,549
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8116,718
CaxiasBrazil 9,2855,770
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4817,135
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6225,358
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3496,431
ChapecoBrazil 11,4817,134
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9396,798
CipoBrazil 9,2565,752
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0396,238
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2026,340
CordeiroBrazil 10,3056,404
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9626,190
CorumbaBrazil 11,4397,108
CoximBrazil 11,1616,935
CrateusBrazil 9,0615,631
CuiabaBrazil 11,1066,901
CuritibaBrazil 11,0976,896
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1666,317
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0676,877
DouradosBrazil 11,3867,075
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4656,503
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6697,251
EspinosaBrazil 9,8866,143
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2365,118
FloraniaBrazil 8,7785,455
FlorestaBrazil 9,0975,653
FlorianoBrazil 9,3765,827
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1696,941
FormosaBrazil 10,3206,413
FortalezaBrazil 8,7855,459
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5587,182
FrancaBrazil 10,6426,613
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9345,552
GoianiaBrazil 10,5606,562
GoiasBrazil 10,5926,582
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0626,253
GrajauBrazil 9,6275,982
GuairaBrazil 11,4447,112
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8545,502
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7196,040
IbiriteBrazil 10,3186,412
IguatuBrazil 9,0165,603
IlheusBrazil 9,5505,934
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7066,031
IndaialBrazil 11,1826,949
IpameriBrazil 10,5306,543
IraiBrazil 11,5377,169
IreceBrazil 9,5655,944
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5205,916
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5636,564
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4076,467
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0766,261
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2116,345
ItapevaBrazil 10,9766,820
ItirucuBrazil 9,5325,923
ItuacuBrazil 9,6796,015
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3137,030
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0206,848
JacobinaBrazil 9,4345,862
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7755,453
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6705,387
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3536,434
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3716,444
LavrasBrazil 10,4766,510
LencoisBrazil 9,6055,969
LinharesBrazil 9,9396,177
LondrinaBrazil 11,1386,921
MacapaBrazil 9,6856,019
MacauBrazil 8,6965,404
MaceioBrazil 8,9155,540
MachadoBrazil 10,5826,576
ManausBrazil 10,7096,655
MarabaBrazil 9,8456,118
MaringaBrazil 11,2066,964
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0916,271
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8886,145
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2825,768
MonteiroBrazil 8,9165,541
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0916,270
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8505,500
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5025,905
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3356,422
ObidosBrazil 10,2196,350
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9885,585
ParacatuBrazil 10,3846,453
ParanaBrazil 10,1776,324
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0406,860
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9166,783
ParintinsBrazil 10,3756,447
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0295,611
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5287,164
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4416,488
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2955,776
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1185,666
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8206,102
PeixeBrazil 10,2086,344
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3185,790
PicosBrazil 9,2575,753
PiraiBrazil 10,4726,508
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4846,515
PompeuBrazil 10,3486,431
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4807,134
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9046,154
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2987,021
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4147,093
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5327,166
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1296,294
PosseBrazil 10,1446,303
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9405,556
RecifeBrazil 8,7385,430
RemansoBrazil 9,4785,890
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8447,360
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4296,481
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1836,949
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7846,701
SalvadorBrazil 9,3845,831
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7197,283
SantaremBrazil 10,1746,322
SantosBrazil 10,7586,685
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7726,694
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1856,329
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9445,558
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3237,036
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7577,306
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5336,545
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2245,732
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8756,136
São PauloBrazil 10,7566,684
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7106,655
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8757,379
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3625,818
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3315,799
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3006,400
SobralBrazil 8,9395,555
SoureBrazil 9,5015,904
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7836,079
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9037,397
SurubimBrazil 8,7945,464
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0426,240
TarauacaBrazil 12,0107,463
TauaBrazil 9,0935,650
TefeBrazil 11,1566,933
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9616,190
TeresinaBrazil 9,2515,749
TiriosBrazil 10,0026,215
TorresBrazil 11,3707,066
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3755,826
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0276,852
TriunfoBrazil 9,0095,598
TucuruiBrazil 9,7956,087
TuriacuBrazil 9,2745,763
UaupesBrazil 11,1576,933
UbatubaBrazil 10,6226,601
UberabaBrazil 10,6346,608
VassourasBrazil 10,4386,486
VicosaBrazil 10,2636,378
VitoriaBrazil 10,0226,228
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7176,038
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4125,849
BurgasBulgaria 1,191740
LomBulgaria 1,533953
PlevenBulgaria 1,421883
PlovdivBulgaria 1,318819
SadovoBulgaria 1,306811
SandanskiBulgaria 1,374854
SofiaBulgaria 1,440895
VarnaBulgaria 1,231765
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4362,757
BurundiBurundi 4,1792,597
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3984,597
SiemreapCambodia 7,1994,474
BatouriCameroon 3,9272,440
DoualaCameroon 4,2532,643
GarouaCameroon 3,5372,198
MamfeCameroon 4,1302,566
MarouaCameroon 3,3802,101
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7052,302
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0392,510
YaoundeCameroon 4,1562,582
YokoCameroon 3,9452,451
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5466,553
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5096,530
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6405,369
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4004,599
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3963,974
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1875,709
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4465,870
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3385,181
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4906,518
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3165,168
Banff, AbCanada 10,1476,305
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9325,550
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1734,457
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1576,312
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4425,867
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1486,306
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8825,519
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2146,347
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7246,042
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7886,082
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9404,312
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4546,496
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3314,556
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0476,244
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2435,123
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1116,283
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1275,050
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5096,531
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8794,275
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0144,359
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5044,663
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3435,184
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4776,510
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3906,456
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1974,472
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3986,462
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4735,265
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0695,014
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9604,946
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9574,945
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4726,507
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0705,015
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2195,107
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4285,237
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6244,738
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7175,417
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3575,193
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9814,338
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6706,009
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9285,548
Comox, BcCanada 10,5276,542
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5885,337
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8884,902
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9386,175
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3146,410
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3904,592
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6205,978
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7926,085
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6706,009
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4274,615
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1644,452
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3915,214
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4105,848
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9095,536
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8766,137
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8386,113
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8496,120
Edson, AbCanada 9,9286,169
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4166,473
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7455,434
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9106,158
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2506,369
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8714,269
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3565,814
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2655,758
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4775,889
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5145,912
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1266,292
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1825,706
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1635,694
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7526,060
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4275,858
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2105,102
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2065,099
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3164,546
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2524,507
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9435,558
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5976,585
Golden, BcCanada 10,1756,323
Goose, NfCanada 7,4184,610
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1935,713
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8226,103
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1515,065
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8144,856
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4785,890
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0795,020
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0625,010
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2375,740
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4164,609
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5025,905
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1705,699
Hope, BcCanada 10,4896,518
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1545,067
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0625,010
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6235,359
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3164,546
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2194,486
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8366,112
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3256,416
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9225,544
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9245,545
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4895,896
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9565,565
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5135,290
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4495,251
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6134,731
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6975,405
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4395,866
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1585,691
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3485,187
Langara, BcCanada 10,1606,314
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9835,582
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2156,348
London, OnCanada 9,3215,792
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2894,530
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1375,678
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4026,464
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,6744,769
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7765,454
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1976,337
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1545,688
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3216,414
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1176,287
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5346,546
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0715,015
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1515,065
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6695,387
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6945,402
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9056,155
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6875,398
Morden, MbCanada 9,7096,033
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0685,635
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3364,558
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5666,566
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6614,761
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0314,991
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8895,524
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7676,069
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9755,577
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8225,482
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8235,483
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6806,015
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4336,483
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8795,518
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0655,633
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1575,690
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5706,569
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6244,738
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4706,506
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6535,998
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6365,988
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0396,239
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1266,292
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7016,028
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,4224,612
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,4605,257
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1266,292
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0006,214
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3545,813
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8596,127
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8636,129
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4224,612
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2426,364
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4035,222
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8734,892
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1806,326
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1965,093
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2566,373
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5004,661
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0545,005
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7736,073
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2575,752
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7104,791
Scott, SkCanada 9,8256,106
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9354,931
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0755,018
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5665,323
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5725,327
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4105,848
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3465,808
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7106,034
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0206,227
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5364,683
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9954,968
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9886,206
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9916,209
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7574,820
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8074,851
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0806,264
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5095,909
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4015,842
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1645,694
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1145,664
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3635,818
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9265,547
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6126,595
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1715,699
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1815,705
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0215,606
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9485,560
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7924,842
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1165,665
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7605,444
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5466,554
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8156,099
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7926,085
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6106,593
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6466,616
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8194,859
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2435,744
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4715,886
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,4665,883
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1925,712
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4875,895
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6075,970
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7206,040
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2985,156
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9775,578
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7016,028
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8513,014
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9093,050
SalCape Verde 6,0903,785
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7122,307
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9201,814
AbecheChad 2,6661,657
FayaChad 2,3931,487
MoundouChad 3,4402,138
N’DjamenaChad 3,1791,976
AntofagastaChile 12,8447,981
AricaChile 12,5617,806
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8758,622
ChicoChile 13,8948,634
ChillanChile 13,5868,442
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6798,500
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0308,097
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9738,683
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4528,359
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6677,871
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,58910,308
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9238,652
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2298,220
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8168,586
ParronChile 13,3768,312
Puerto AysenChile 13,9368,660
Puerto MonttChile 13,8478,604
Punta ArenasChile 13,9898,693
QuinteroChile 13,3868,318
SantiagoChile 13,3458,293
SewellChile 13,3438,292
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7188,524
ValdiviaChile 13,8038,577
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7048,516
VallenarChile 13,0998,140
ValparaisoChile 13,3588,301
AltaiChina 4,5932,854
BeijingChina 6,9694,330
ChangchunChina 7,4744,645
ChangduChina 5,7053,545
ChangshaChina 7,2204,487
ChengduChina 6,3303,933
ChongqingChina 6,6084,106
DuianChina 5,6043,482
ErlianChina 6,4914,034
GanzhouChina 7,5324,681
GuangzhouChina 7,5374,684
HaikouChina 7,4174,609
HailarChina 6,8454,254
HamiChina 5,0593,144
HetanChina 4,0052,489
JiuquanChina 5,5343,439
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6482,267
KashiChina 3,6372,260
KunmingChina 6,4704,021
LanzhouChina 6,1063,794
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2193,243
NanchangChina 7,4714,643
NanjingChina 7,5454,689
NanningChina 7,0924,407
PingbianChina 7,1134,420
QingdaoChina 7,4694,642
QiqiharChina 7,2114,481
RuoqiangChina 4,6842,911
ShanghaiChina 7,8084,852
ShantouChina 7,8134,855
ShenyangChina 7,4434,625
TaiyuanChina 6,7704,207
TaoyuanChina 8,1225,047
TengchongChina 6,0833,780
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5732,842
Xi’AnChina 6,6044,104
XichangChina 6,2983,914
YanjiChina 7,8254,862
YichangChina 6,9684,330
YinchuanChina 6,2133,861
YiningChina 4,0692,529
ZhengzhouChina 6,9844,340
ZhijiangChina 6,9824,338
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0717,501
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9987,456
AraucaColombia 11,0436,862
BarranquillaColombia 11,1456,925
Benito SalasColombia 11,7207,283
BogotáColombia 11,5037,148
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1446,925
El CaranoColombia 11,6547,242
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2236,974
MatecanaColombia 11,6367,231
PeralesColombia 11,6107,215
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8116,718
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2386,983
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6137,217
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0806,885
VanguardiaColombia 11,4917,140
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6907,264
YariguiesColombia 11,3197,034
MoroniComoros 5,1273,186
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0067,460
LimonCosta Rica 11,9107,401
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0617,495
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0017,458
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1741,351
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8031,120
SibenikCroatia 2,0161,253
SplitCroatia 1,9661,222
ZagrebCroatia 2,1241,320
CamagueyCuba 10,6726,632
CasablancaCuba 10,8886,766
HavanaCuba 10,9056,777
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5506,556
FamagustaCyprus 203126
LarnacaCyprus 208129
LimassolCyprus 245152
NicosiaCyprus 250156
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3021,431
ChebCzech Republic 2,6091,621
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2671,409
PragueCzech Republic 2,5041,556
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5252,191
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0812,536
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7412,946
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1283,187
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7192,932
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0031,866
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,8581,776
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1801,976
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2372,012
MarstalDenmark 3,0351,886
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,9591,839
OdenseDenmark 3,0771,912
RandersDenmark 3,1741,972
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8721,785
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2001,989
TønderDenmark 3,1231,941
TylstrupDenmark 3,2332,009
TystofteDenmark 3,0251,880
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,1961,986
VestervigDenmark 3,2772,036
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,5961,613
Melville HallDominica 9,6606,003
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2146,347
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1306,295
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2906,394
BaniDominican Republic 10,2666,379
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3356,423
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1756,323
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1376,299
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2556,372
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1916,333
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2916,395
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3596,437
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3366,423
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1236,291
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1716,320
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1436,303
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1066,280
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3486,431
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1916,333
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2356,360
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3896,456
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1456,304
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2186,350
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1996,338
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2106,345
MichesDominican Republic 10,1106,283
MocaDominican Republic 10,2086,343
MoncionDominican Republic 10,2586,374
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2686,381
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,1866,330
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1506,308
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3436,427
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4006,463
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1866,330
PoloDominican Republic 10,3586,436
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1856,329
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3436,427
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1536,309
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1956,335
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1706,320
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1346,297
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1986,337
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1196,288
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2226,352
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2456,366
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2636,377
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3046,403
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1156,285
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1426,303
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2186,350
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2706,382
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2176,349
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3316,420
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2266,354
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,1706,319
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2606,376
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2066,342
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1976,336
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,59110,310
CanarEcuador 12,4087,710
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4687,748
IzobambaEcuador 12,2317,600
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2797,630
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5277,785
MilagroEcuador 12,4397,730
OtavaloEcuador 12,1667,560
PichilingueEcuador 12,3617,681
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4477,735
PuyoEcuador 12,2517,613
QuitoEcuador 12,2127,588
RumipambaEcuador 12,2777,629
San GabrielEcuador 12,1027,520
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 596370
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 524325
AswanEgypt 1,126700
AsyutEgypt 867539
BahariyaEgypt 874543
Beni SuefEgypt 672417
CairoEgypt 563350
DabaaEgypt 729453
DakhlaEgypt 1,118695
El ArishEgypt 342213
El TorEgypt 648403
FarafraEgypt 1,039646
HelwanEgypt 588365
HurguadaEgypt 761473
IsmailiaEgypt 470292
KhargaEgypt 1,044649
KosseirEgypt 862536
LuxorEgypt 945587
Mersa MatruhEgypt 822511
MinyaEgypt 782486
Port-SaidEgypt 415258
Ras ElnakbEgypt 475295
Ras NsranyEgypt 657409
Ras-SedrEgypt 538335
SalloumEgypt 997619
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,077669
SohagEgypt 885550
St. KatrineEgypt 586364
TahrirEgypt 571355
TantaEgypt 539335
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1927,576
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1277,536
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1557,553
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1327,539
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3392,696
AsmaraEritrea 2,0901,298
AssabEritrea 2,4211,504
MassawaEritrea 2,0631,282
TallinEstonia 2,9551,836
TartuEstonia 2,8011,740
VilsandiEstonia 2,9151,811
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,7821,729
GonderEthiopia 2,3751,476
NegeleEthiopia 3,1951,986
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1028,142
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,3082,677
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3542,706
Laucala BayFiji 15,9549,914
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8419,844
NandiFiji 15,8419,844
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,35410,162
HelsinkiFinland 3,0351,886
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0441,892
JoensuuFinland 3,2342,010
JokioinenFinland 3,1241,941
JyvskylFinland 3,2522,021
KajaaniFinland 3,4292,131
KuopioFinland 3,2802,038
KuusamoFinland 3,5992,237
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0731,910
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,1361,949
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2512,020
OuluFinland 3,5272,192
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7742,345
TampereFinland 3,1861,980
TurkuFinland 3,1191,938
VaasaFinland 3,3882,105
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4971,552
BiarritzFrance 3,3582,086
BordeauxFrance 3,3112,057
BrestFrance 3,6622,276
CaenFrance 3,4012,113
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1751,973
DijonFrance 2,9451,830
GourdonFrance 3,1481,956
GrenobleFrance 2,8261,756
Le MansFrance 3,3162,061
LilleFrance 3,2131,997
LyonFrance 2,9031,804
MarseilleFrance 2,8191,752
MontpellierFrance 2,9211,815
NancyFrance 2,9241,817
NantesFrance 3,4282,130
NiceFrance 2,6681,658
ParisFrance 3,1951,985
PerpignanFrance 2,9921,860
StrasbourgFrance 2,8231,754
ToulonFrance 2,7561,712
ToulouseFrance 3,1271,943
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5105,910
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7376,051
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5115,910
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5175,914
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6245,980
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,28710,742
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,95311,156
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,95111,155
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,22811,327
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,50611,500
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,86211,099
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,75411,654
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0735,638
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8656,130
BitamGabon 4,3212,685
CocobeachGabon 4,5362,819
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5602,834
LambarnGabon 4,6582,895
LastourvilleGabon 4,5282,814
LibrevilleGabon 4,5982,857
MakokouGabon 4,3852,725
MayumbaGabon 4,8913,039
MitzicGabon 4,4402,759
MkamboGabon 4,2822,661
MoandaGabon 4,5612,834
MouilaGabon 4,7222,934
Port-GentilGabon 4,7462,949
TchibanGabon 4,8162,993
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2428,229
BanjulGambia 5,6973,540
SukhumiGeorgia 1,148713
TbilisiGeorgia 1,206749
BerlinGermany 2,7231,692
BrockenGermany 2,8221,753
CologneGermany 2,9881,857
DresdenGermany 2,6031,618
ErfurtGermany 2,7501,709
EssenGermany 3,0111,871
FichtelbergGermany 2,6001,616
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8381,763
GeisenheimGermany 2,8741,786
GorlitzGermany 2,5421,580
HamburgGermany 2,9761,850
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9771,850
HannoverGermany 2,9171,812
HelgolandGermany 3,1241,941
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,5621,592
KarlsruheGermany 2,7951,737
KasselGermany 2,8581,776
KonstanzGermany 2,6771,664
LeipzigGermany 2,6961,676
LindenbergGermany 2,6631,655
MagdeburgGermany 2,7891,733
MunichGermany 2,5401,579
MünsterGermany 3,0041,867
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7991,739
NurembergGermany 2,6511,648
NurnbergGermany 2,6541,649
PotsdamGermany 2,7301,696
RostockGermany 2,9101,808
SchleswigGermany 3,0611,902
StuttgartGermany 2,7321,698
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9451,830
ZugspitzeGermany 2,5441,581
AccraGhana 4,8293,001
KumasiGhana 4,8563,017
TamaleGhana 4,5942,855
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7022,300
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,151715
AthensGreece 1,158719
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,145712
ChiosGreece 979608
CorfuGreece 1,527949
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,464910
Heraklion, CreteGreece 958595
IoanninaGreece 1,459906
KalamataGreece 1,271790
KerkiraGreece 1,527949
Kythira IslandGreece 1,167725
LamiaGreece 1,296806
LarissaGreece 1,330827
LemnosGreece 1,145712
LimnosGreece 1,135705
MethoniGreece 1,293804
MilosGreece 1,052654
MitiliniGreece 985612
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 991616
NaxosGreece 984612
PatrasGreece 1,329826
RhodesGreece 732455
SamosGreece 885550
Skiros IslandGreece 1,138707
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,056656
ThessalonikiGreece 1,334829
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,251777
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,386861
AasiaatGreenland 6,4694,020
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8563,639
AputiteqGreenland 5,6323,500
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4733,401
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4914,033
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5474,068
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3873,969
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2963,291
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3893,970
JulianehbGreenland 6,3333,936
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4243,992
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2943,289
NanortalikGreenland 6,3013,916
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2903,909
NordGreenland 5,7063,546
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5364,061
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7184,175
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1913,847
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4203,989
UpernavikGreenland 6,4894,033
UummannaqGreenland 6,3993,976
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6345,986
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6345,987
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1647,559
BokeGuinea 5,6933,538
ConakryGuinea 5,6743,526
FaranahGuinea 5,3913,350
KankanGuinea 5,2413,257
KindiaGuinea 5,5763,465
KissidougouGuinea 5,3743,339
LabeGuinea 5,4443,383
MacentaGuinea 5,3843,345
MamouGuinea 5,4863,409
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3343,314
SiguiriGuinea 5,1593,206
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7033,544
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9216,165
TimehriGuyana 9,9496,182
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4276,479
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9588,674
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7188,525
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8018,576
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6148,460
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2997,642
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,8008,575
CatacamasHonduras 11,7857,323
CholutecaHonduras 12,0017,458
La CeibaHonduras 11,7967,330
La MesaHonduras 11,9007,395
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5917,203
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0187,468
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9517,426
TelaHonduras 11,8457,361
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6474,752
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6484,753
BudapestHungary 2,0531,276
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0371,266
DebrecenHungary 1,9121,188
KeszthelyHungary 2,1031,307
MiskolcHungary 2,0071,247
PecsHungary 1,9921,238
SzegedHungary 1,8981,179
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1741,351
AkureyriIceland 4,9753,091
DalatangiIceland 4,7642,960
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7952,980
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9113,052
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9133,053
ReykhólarIceland 5,1493,200
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1023,170
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1643,209
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0063,111
AgraIndia 4,1142,557
AhmedabadIndia 3,8002,361
AkolaIndia 4,3242,687
AllahabadIndia 4,5282,814
AmritsarIndia 3,6702,280
BangaloreIndia 4,8353,004
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3892,727
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1563,204
BikanerIndia 3,6452,265
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0623,146
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4593,392
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4593,392
DaltonganjIndia 4,8062,987
DarbhangaIndia 4,8813,033
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6523,513
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6613,518
DumkaIndia 5,0903,163
DwarkaIndia 3,5142,184
GoaIndia 4,3422,698
GuwahatiIndia 5,4073,360
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6362,881
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,1082,553
JagdalpurIndia 4,8693,026
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2723,276
KotaIndia 3,9982,484
KozhikodeIndia 4,7942,979
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8522,394
LudhianaIndia 3,7902,355
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,6032,861
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1772,596
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0442,513
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9523,077
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4882,789
New DelhiIndia 3,9832,475
PambanIndia 5,2243,246
PuneIndia 4,1582,584
SagarIndia 4,3242,687
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6072,241
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0873,161
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0873,161
VeravalIndia 3,7092,305
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0603,145
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4846,515
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2955,776
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6975,405
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4606,500
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8556,124
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8536,744
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3274,553
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9047,397
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7734,830
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5235,296
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5507,177
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8166,100
AbadanIran 1,261784
ArakIran 1,318819
BabolsarIran 1,589988
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1261,321
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,324823
Bandar LengehIran 2,0241,258
BirjandIran 2,2011,368
BushehrIran 1,550963
ChahbaharIran 2,6011,616
DezfulIran 1,217756
EsfahanIran 1,515942
IranshahrIran 2,5181,565
KermanIran 2,0601,280
KermanshahIran 1,076668
Khoram AbadIran 1,185737
MashhadIran 2,2101,373
OroomiehIran 962598
RamsarIran 1,417881
RashtIran 1,335829
SemnanIran 1,6491,025
ShahroudIran 1,7911,113
ShirazIran 1,6861,048
TabrizIran 1,081672
TeheranIran 1,460907
YazdIran 1,7661,098
ZahedanIran 2,4461,520
ZanjanIran 1,222759
BaghdadIraq 813506
BasraIraq 1,212753
BelmulletIreland 4,1842,600
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0172,496
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1052,551
ClonesIreland 4,0072,490
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0852,538
CorkIreland 4,0262,502
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0242,501
DublinIreland 3,9232,438
KilkennyIreland 3,9652,464
Malin HeadIreland 4,0542,519
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8912,418
ShannonIreland 4,0742,532
ValentiaIreland 4,1452,576
EilatIsrael 477297
HaifaIsrael 12075
JerusalemIsrael 218136
Tel AvivIsrael 209130
AlbengaItaly 2,6091,621
AlgheroItaly 2,5131,561
AmendolaItaly 1,9341,202
AnconaItaly 2,1851,358
ArezzoItaly 2,3051,432
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8361,141
BergamoItaly 2,5511,585
BolognaItaly 2,3881,484
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4731,537
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8561,153
BrindisiItaly 1,7241,071
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4271,508
CameriItaly 2,6211,629
CampobassoItaly 2,0181,254
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3811,480
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3871,483
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4851,544
Cape MeleItaly 2,6031,617
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9191,192
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8851,172
CerviaItaly 2,3021,431
CiampinoItaly 2,1901,361
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4191,503
Cisa PassItaly 2,4871,546
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2571,403
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4221,505
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8721,163
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7411,082
DecimomannuItaly 2,4361,514
DobbiacoItaly 2,4251,507
FalconaraItaly 2,1971,365
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3671,471
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9441,208
FonniItaly 2,4231,506
FrontoneItaly 2,2401,392
FrosinoneItaly 2,1281,323
GelaItaly 1,9551,215
GenoaItaly 2,5671,595
GhediItaly 2,4991,553
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8091,124
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0471,272
GrossetoItaly 2,3411,454
GrottaglieItaly 1,7631,095
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4321,511
GuidoniaItaly 2,1841,357
IstranaItaly 2,3811,480
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0951,302
LatinaItaly 2,1561,340
LatronicoItaly 1,8601,156
LecceItaly 1,6931,052
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3921,486
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8001,119
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8541,152
MilanItaly 2,5731,599
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6211,628
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3201,442
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0251,258
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4161,501
PadovaItaly 2,3841,482
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4781,540
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0461,271
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0661,284
PantelleriaItaly 2,1541,338
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4711,536
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4001,492
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2411,392
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0871,297
PiacenzaItaly 2,5191,565
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4231,506
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3111,436
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1341,326
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8951,177
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1961,365
PrizziItaly 2,0321,262
RadicofaniItaly 2,2901,423
Resia PassItaly 2,5421,579
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2701,410
RivoltoItaly 2,3301,448
Rolle PassItaly 2,4331,512
RomeItaly 2,2021,368
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2181,378
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2931,425
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6291,634
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9221,195
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6621,033
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4691,534
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4911,548
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8071,123
SigonellaItaly 1,8971,179
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7731,102
TarvisioItaly 2,3221,443
TermoliItaly 2,0081,248
TorinoItaly 2,6721,660
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6841,668
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1161,315
TrevicoItaly 1,9541,214
TrevisoItaly 2,3741,475
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2661,408
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6781,664
UdineItaly 2,3221,443
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0671,284
VeniceItaly 2,3551,464
VeronaItaly 2,4551,526
VicenzaItaly 2,4151,501
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2291,385