Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9591,839
BustAfghanistan 2,7061,682
BatnaAlgeria 2,6631,655
BecharAlgeria 3,5222,189
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7691,720
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5552,209
BiskraAlgeria 2,7251,693
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8071,745
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5538,422
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4278,344
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4448,354
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7447,920
ByrdAntarctica 14,7619,172
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8717,998
BarilocheArgentina 13,6838,503
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3767,690
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5678,431
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0948,758
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8176,722
BrestBelarus 2,2431,394
BrusselsBelgium 3,1431,953
Belize CityBelize 11,7687,313
BeninBenin 4,5732,842
BohiconBenin 4,5322,816
BermudaBermuda 8,8935,526
BageBrazil 11,8447,360
BambuiBrazil 10,4836,514
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3736,446
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0785,641
BarcelosBrazil 10,8446,739
BarraBrazil 9,6676,007
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5005,903
BarreirasBrazil 9,8986,151
BelémBrazil 9,5395,928
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3036,402
BelterraBrazil 10,2116,345
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6255,981
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3897,077
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8296,108
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3886,455
BrevesBrazil 9,7406,052
BurgasBulgaria 1,191740
BurundiBurundi 4,1792,597
BatouriCameroon 3,9272,440
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3385,181
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4906,518
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3165,168
Banff, AbCanada 10,1476,305
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9325,550
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1734,457
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1576,312
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4425,867
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1486,306
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8825,519
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2146,347
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7246,042
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7886,082
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9404,312
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4546,496
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3314,556
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0476,244
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2435,123
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7122,307
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9201,814
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8758,622
BeijingChina 6,9694,330
BarranquillaColombia 11,1456,925
Benito SalasColombia 11,7207,283
BogotáColombia 11,5037,148
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3021,431
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5252,191
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0812,536
BaniDominican Republic 10,2666,379
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3356,423
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1756,323
BahariyaEgypt 874543
Beni SuefEgypt 672417
BiarritzFrance 3,3582,086
BordeauxFrance 3,3112,057
BrestFrance 3,6622,276
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,95311,156
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,95111,155
BitamGabon 4,3212,685
BanjulGambia 5,6973,540
BerlinGermany 2,7231,692
BrockenGermany 2,8221,753
BokeGuinea 5,6933,538
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7033,544
BudapestHungary 2,0531,276
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0371,266
BangaloreIndia 4,8353,004
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3892,727
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1563,204
BikanerIndia 3,6452,265
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2955,776
BabolsarIran 1,589988
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1261,321
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,324823
Bandar LengehIran 2,0241,258
BirjandIran 2,2011,368
BushehrIran 1,550963
BaghdadIraq 813506
BasraIraq 1,212753
BelmulletIreland 4,1842,600
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0172,496
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8361,141
BergamoItaly 2,5511,585
BolognaItaly 2,3881,484
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4731,537
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8561,153
BrindisiItaly 1,7241,071
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8513,015
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0643,147
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6032,239
BenghaziLibya 1,432890
BirzaiLithuania 2,6201,628
BitolaMacedonia 1,481920
BlantyreMalawi 5,5043,421
BvumbweMalawi 5,5303,437
BintuluMalaysia 8,6605,382
BamakoMali 4,9803,094
Bko-SMali 4,9803,095
BougounMali 5,0143,116
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6162,868
BaitagMongolia 4,8563,018
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0513,139
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9003,666
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4834,029
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4484,007
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5603,455
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3643,955
BulganMongolia 5,7213,555
BhamawMyanmar 6,0063,732
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9459,908
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9749,926
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,29110,123
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,40610,195
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8257,348
BilmaNiger 2,7991,739
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7712,344
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6122,866
BergenNorway 3,6692,280
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6672,279
BjornoyaNorway 4,6142,867
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9622,462
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8472,391
BadinPakistan 3,3832,102
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5722,220
BalakotPakistan 3,4672,154
BarkhanPakistan 3,2482,018
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6877,262
BascoPhilippines 8,4495,250
BialystokPoland 2,3561,464
BejaPortugal 3,8962,421
BragancaPortugal 3,7742,345
BistritaRomania 1,7451,084
BucharestRomania 1,437893
BajkitRussia 5,2293,249
BarabinskRussia 4,0542,519
BarnaulRussia 4,3282,690
BerezovoRussia 3,9112,430
BiserRussia 3,2472,018
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3194,548
BogdarinRussia 6,2793,902
BogucanyRussia 5,2553,266
BomnakRussia 7,2044,477
BorRussia 4,8973,043
BorzjaRussia 6,5884,094
BratskRussia 5,5123,425
BelgradeSerbia 1,7721,101
BoSierra Leone 5,6203,492
BontheSierra Leone 5,7123,550
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2071,371
BerberaSomalia 2,7761,725
BusanSouth Korea 8,2135,104
BadajozSpain 3,7972,359
BarcelonaSpain 3,0401,889
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5182,186
BabanusaSudan 2,6191,627
BaselSwitzerland 2,7811,728
BernSwitzerland 2,7601,715
BangkokThailand 6,8754,272
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8684,268
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5334,059
BizerteTunisia 2,3481,459
BalikesirTurkey 933580
BursaTurkey 908564
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4391,515
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0252,501
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9622,462
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9632,462
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6012,238
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,5482,204
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4352,135
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8727,378
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3607,059
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3135,787
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2875,149
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2885,150
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5736,570
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9376,796
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6006,587
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7086,033
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7435,433
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5257,162
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0296,232
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6977,269
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3795,828
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6795,393
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7985,467
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1385,678
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5275,920
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4526,495
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0565,628
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4006,463
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6507,239
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0436,241
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7036,030
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0486,244
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5586,561
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4836,515
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9645,570
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4627,122
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9446,801
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4296,481
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0435,620
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7215,420
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6195,978
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0816,265
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2226,352
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2907,015
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9415,556
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5746,571
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8916,147
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1105,661
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8336,110
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5306,544
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7366,671
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7197,283
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3366,423
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8887,387
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5615,941
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5995,965
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1785,704
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9616,811
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7596,064
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0816,265
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7225,420
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0296,854
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8801,790
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3056,403
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7216,662
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,0303,747
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,0453,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -