Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7471,707
ChlefAlgeria 3,1051,930
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6321,636
CeresArgentina 12,4267,721
ChamicalArgentina 12,8227,968
ChepesArgentina 12,8968,014
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5598,426
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1677,561
CórdobaArgentina 12,6917,886
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6927,887
CorrientesArgentina 12,0247,472
CairnsAustralia 12,8888,009
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0638,739
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5176,536
CedunaAustralia 12,6057,833
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4288,344
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6157,839
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6198,463
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4887,760
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2168,834
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2547,615
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6043,483
CharnocksBarbados 9,6525,998
CotonouBenin 4,5732,842
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1226,290
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3396,425
CabroboBrazil 9,1595,692
CaceresBrazil 11,2777,008
CaetiteBrazil 9,8106,096
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7675,448
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2636,999
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2807,009
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6216,600
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1545,689
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5975,964
CaparaoBrazil 10,1656,316
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7126,657
CaratingaBrazil 10,1426,302
CaravelasBrazil 9,7606,065
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9316,171
CarolinaBrazil 9,8166,100
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1216,911
CataguasesBrazil 10,2916,395
CatalaoBrazil 10,5406,549
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8116,718
CaxiasBrazil 9,2855,770
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4817,135
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6225,358
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3496,431
ChapecoBrazil 11,4817,134
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9396,798
CipoBrazil 9,2565,752
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0396,238
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2026,340
CordeiroBrazil 10,3056,404
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9626,190
CorumbaBrazil 11,4397,108
CoximBrazil 11,1616,935
CrateusBrazil 9,0615,631
CuiabaBrazil 11,1066,901
CuritibaBrazil 11,0976,896
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1116,283
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1275,050
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5096,531
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8794,275
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0144,359
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5044,663
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3435,184
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4776,510
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3906,456
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1974,472
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3986,462
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4735,265
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0695,014
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9604,946
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9574,945
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4726,507
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0705,015
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2195,107
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4285,237
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6244,738
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7175,417
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3575,193
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9814,338
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6706,009
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9285,548
Comox, BcCanada 10,5276,542
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5885,337
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8884,902
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9386,175
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3146,410
ChicoChile 13,8948,634
ChillanChile 13,5868,442
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6798,500
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0308,097
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9738,683
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4528,359
ChangchunChina 7,4744,645
ChangduChina 5,7053,545
ChangshaChina 7,2204,487
ChengduChina 6,3303,933
ChongqingChina 6,6084,106
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1446,925
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1741,351
CamagueyCuba 10,6726,632
CasablancaCuba 10,8886,766
ChebCzech Republic 2,6091,621
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0031,866
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1376,299
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2556,372
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1916,333
CanarEcuador 12,4087,710
CairoEgypt 563350
CaenFrance 3,4012,113
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1751,973
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5105,910
CocobeachGabon 4,5362,819
CologneGermany 2,9881,857
ChiosGreece 979608
CorfuGreece 1,527949
ConakryGuinea 5,6743,526
CatacamasHonduras 11,7857,323
CholutecaHonduras 12,0017,458
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0623,146
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4593,392
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4593,392
ChahbaharIran 2,6011,616
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1052,551
ClonesIreland 4,0072,490
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0852,538
CorkIreland 4,0262,502
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0242,501
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4271,508
CameriItaly 2,6211,629
CampobassoItaly 2,0181,254
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3811,480
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3871,483
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4851,544
Cape MeleItaly 2,6031,617
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9191,192
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8851,172
CerviaItaly 2,3021,431
CiampinoItaly 2,1901,361
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4191,503
Cisa PassItaly 2,4871,546
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2571,403
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4221,505
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8721,163
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7411,082
ChibaJapan 9,0265,609
ChichibuJapan 8,9255,546
ChichijimaJapan 9,7486,057
ChoshiJapan 9,0725,638
ChilekaMalawi 5,5043,421
ChitedzeMalawi 5,3193,305
ChitipaMalawi 4,8453,010
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9787,443
ComitanMexico 12,1567,554
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9067,398
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5284,057
ChoirMongolia 6,1183,802
CasablancaMorocco 3,9622,462
ChindeMozambique 5,8283,621
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1893,846
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,10510,008
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,42410,206
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0199,954
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,18810,059
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,18710,058
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,19010,061
CondegaNicaragua 11,9377,418
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4394,002
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1025,035
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9584,945
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0705,015
ChhorPakistan 3,4232,127
ChitralPakistan 3,3062,055
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5587,182
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6837,260
CajamarcaPeru 12,6567,864
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5417,793
ChiclayoPeru 12,7577,927
ChimbotePeru 12,7837,943
CuzcoPeru 12,4367,728
CzestochowaPoland 2,3101,435
CoimbraPortugal 3,9202,436
CalafatRomania 1,564972
CeahlauRomania 1,6741,040
ClujRomania 1,7561,091
ConstantaRomania 1,297806
CraiovaRomania 1,536954
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8463,633
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5332,817
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9664,329
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2365,118
Cape UelenRussia 8,6895,399
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2155,105
CaraRussia 6,5004,039
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3242,066
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6654,763
ChitaRussia 6,3263,931
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3343,936
CokurdahRussia 7,2474,503
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8854,278
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7414,810
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6914,779
CaceresSpain 3,7502,330
CadizSpain 3,7802,349
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5452,203
CordobaSpain 3,6352,259
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4463,384
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8924,283
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0824,401
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4474,006
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4684,019
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9354,310
ChumphonThailand 6,9394,312
CanakkaleTurkey 1,069664
CorumTurkey 750466
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5711,598
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7761,725
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,6722,282
CernovcyUkraine 1,8031,120
ChernigovUkraine 1,9921,238
CarrascoUruguay 12,1897,574
ColoniaUruguay 12,3117,650
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8286,107
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2776,386
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2815,767
Camden, ScUsa 9,9826,203
Canton, NyUsa 8,8035,470
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2046,341
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5115,910
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2425,122
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1346,298
Casper, WyUsa 10,6476,616
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7756,695
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3255,795
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6986,026
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9986,213
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9936,209
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9966,212
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6966,025
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8876,144
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5075,908
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8786,138
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1846,328
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6775,392
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7085,412
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8546,123
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8106,718
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7436,676
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8086,095
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8016,090
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4877,138
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5255,919
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6716,631
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8386,114
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8216,103
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6896,021
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2756,385
Clark, SdUsa 10,0766,261
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6356,609
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1446,304
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1026,899
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4855,894
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9186,163
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9666,193
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6305,984
College Park, MdUsa 9,3455,807
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9576,809
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3076,405
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9936,210
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8986,151
Columbus, InUsa 9,9256,167
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6196,599
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6556,000
Conception, MoUsa 10,3616,439
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5416,550
Conway, ArUsa 10,6136,595
Conway, ScUsa 9,8436,117
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9395,555
Corning, ArUsa 10,4706,506
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7435,433
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5647,186
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1276,915
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0465,621
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0396,860
Covington, LaUsa 10,8176,722
Covington, TnUsa 10,4096,469
Crete, NeUsa 10,3806,450
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4306,481
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3391,453
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3391,453
CaracasVenezuela 10,4776,510
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3286,418
CoroVenezuela 10,6646,627
ChipataZambia 5,2763,279
ChomaZambia 5,7023,543
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0143,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -