Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7331,698
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9521,834
DavisAntarctica 11,9107,401
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7207,283
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2667,001
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2505,127
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8908,631
DhakaBangladesh 5,4203,368
D’UccleBelgium 3,1431,953
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1666,317
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0676,877
DouradosBrazil 11,3867,075
DoualaCameroon 4,2532,643
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3904,592
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6205,978
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7926,085
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6706,009
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4274,615
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1644,452
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3915,214
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4105,848
DuianChina 5,6043,482
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8031,120
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,5961,613
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2916,395
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3596,437
DabaaEgypt 729453
DakhlaEgypt 1,118695
DijonFrance 2,9451,830
DresdenGermany 2,6031,618
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4733,401
DebrecenHungary 1,9121,188
DalatangiIceland 4,7642,960
DaltonganjIndia 4,8062,987
DarbhangaIndia 4,8813,033
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6523,513
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6613,518
DumkaIndia 5,0903,163
DwarkaIndia 3,5142,184
DezfulIran 1,217756
DublinIreland 3,9232,438
DecimomannuItaly 2,4361,514
DobbiacoItaly 2,4251,507
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1133,177
Deir-AllaJordan 178111
DagorettiKenya 3,9082,428
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5511,585
DedzaMalawi 5,3543,327
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9083,671
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4704,021
DaweiMyanmar 6,6374,124
De BiltNetherlands 3,1561,961
De KooyNetherlands 3,2242,003
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2282,006
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,47810,240
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,14610,033
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9859,933
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0089,947
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4872,167
DalbandinPakistan 2,7911,734
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3022,052
DirPakistan 3,3172,061
DroshPakistan 3,3062,054
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5585,318
DohaQatar 1,8211,132
DorohoiRomania 1,7471,085
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0623,146
DudinkaRussia 5,0123,115
DzardzanRussia 6,4754,024
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6411,020
DakarSenegal 5,7043,545
DaruSierra Leone 5,5383,441
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1084,417
DamazinSudan 2,4531,524
DongolaSudan 1,7031,058
DamascusSyria 10565
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10666
Deir EzzorSyria 459285
DusanbeTajikistan 3,0131,873
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,5412,822
DjerbaTunisia 2,2801,417
DiyarbakirTurkey 621386
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9372,446
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8372,384
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6441,022
DonetskUkraine 1,596992
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1381,329
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1436,303
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5535,936
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0846,888
Danville, IlUsa 9,9656,193
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8726,134
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5826,576
David City, NeUsa 10,3646,440
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7416,053
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7156,658
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5526,557
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6927,266
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0246,229
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6267,225
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6626,004
Delphine, InUsa 9,8276,106
Denton, MdUsa 9,2815,767
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8756,758
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1576,312
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2927,017
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8146,099
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5135,911
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2426,364
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6926,644
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9186,163
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,8216,724
Dover, DeUsa 9,2815,767
Dover, TnUsa 10,2866,392
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2256,975
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9246,167
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6345,987
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1866,330
Durham, NhUsa 8,6785,393
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0783,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -