Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1761,974
FarahAfghanistan 2,4861,545
FormosaArgentina 11,9097,400
ForrestAustralia 12,0707,500
FrancistownBotswana 6,1783,839
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2365,118
FloraniaBrazil 8,7785,455
FlorestaBrazil 9,0975,653
FlorianoBrazil 9,3765,827
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1696,941
FormosaBrazil 10,3206,413
FortalezaBrazil 8,7855,459
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5587,182
FrancaBrazil 10,6426,613
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3565,814
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2655,758
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4775,889
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5145,912
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1266,292
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1825,706
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1635,694
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7526,060
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4275,858
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2105,102
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2065,099
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3164,546
FayaChad 2,3931,487
FamagustaCyprus 203126
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1801,976
FarafraEgypt 1,039646
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5602,834
FichtelbergGermany 2,6001,616
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8381,763
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,464910
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4914,033
FaranahGuinea 5,3913,350
FalconaraItaly 2,1971,365
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3671,471
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9441,208
FonniItaly 2,4231,506
FrontoneItaly 2,2401,392
FrosinoneItaly 2,1281,323
FukauraJapan 8,6915,400
FukueJapan 8,3335,178
FukuiJapan 8,7095,412
FukuokaJapan 8,4065,223
FukushimaJapan 8,9135,539
FukuyamaJapan 8,5805,332
FushikiJapan 8,7265,422
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5162,185
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,2673,895
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6554,136
FunchalMadeira 4,8202,995
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,6976,026
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7102,306
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6502,268
FaroPortugal 3,9192,436
FerganaRussia 3,2742,035
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7003,542
FalunSweden 3,3062,054
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3862,104
FeodosijaUkraine 1,247775
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0445,620
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4656,503
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1126,284
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9666,193
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8526,122
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4855,273
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8306,108
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2466,367
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1266,292
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9456,180
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6476,616
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7716,072
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3506,432
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,2626,377
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2697,002
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6235,980
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6147,217
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4825,892
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6876,020
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8086,716
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0516,246
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7816,699
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,5786,573
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5336,545
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7266,665
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7206,040
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0906,892
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7535,439
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9416,177
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0296,853
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3995,841
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4195,853
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7567,306
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9876,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -