Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1071,931
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0351,886
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9441,829
General PicoArgentina 12,8617,992
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3067,647
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0104,356
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2018,825
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8516,743
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7667,312
GrazAustria 2,2301,386
GancaAzerbaijan 1,227763
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,323822
GomelBelarus 2,0981,304
GrodnoBelarus 2,3771,477
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9345,552
GoianiaBrazil 10,5606,562
GoiasBrazil 10,5926,582
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0626,253
GrajauBrazil 9,6275,982
GuairaBrazil 11,4447,112
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8545,502
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7196,040
GarouaCameroon 3,5372,198
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2524,507
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9435,558
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5976,585
Golden, BcCanada 10,1756,323
Goose, NfCanada 7,4184,610
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1935,713
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8226,103
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1515,065
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8144,856
GanzhouChina 7,5324,681
GuangzhouChina 7,5374,684
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1716,320
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4687,748
GonderEthiopia 2,3751,476
GourdonFrance 3,1481,956
GrenobleFrance 2,8261,756
GeisenheimGermany 2,8741,786
GorlitzGermany 2,5421,580
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7022,300
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1647,559
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9216,165
GoaIndia 4,3422,698
GuwahatiIndia 5,4073,360
GelaItaly 1,9551,215
GenoaItaly 2,5671,595
GhediItaly 2,4991,553
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8091,124
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0471,272
GrossetoItaly 2,3411,454
GrottaglieItaly 1,7631,095
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4321,511
GuidoniaItaly 2,1841,357
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2543,265
GifuJapan 8,7905,462
GaoMali 4,0472,515
GuamMariana Islands 10,8866,765
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5497,798
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3937,701
GuaymasMexico 12,2907,637
GaluutMongolia 5,5083,423
GemertNetherlands 3,0971,924
GisborneNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,63510,337
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,27810,115
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,31510,138
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0699,986
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,50510,257
GayaNiger 4,0592,522
GardermoenNorway 3,4252,129
GeiloNorway 3,5612,213
GdanskPoland 2,6391,640
GalatiRomania 1,443897
Gor’KijRussia 2,5721,598
GorznyjRussia 1,374854
GridinoRussia 3,5682,217
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2492,019
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9607,432
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9891,858
GijonSpain 3,6882,292
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,6501,647
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,2001,367
GoteborgSweden 3,1861,980
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1961,986
GothenburgSweden 3,1851,979
GunnarnSweden 3,6692,280
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8331,760
GabesTunisia 2,3381,453
GafsaTunisia 2,4491,522
GiresunTurkey 830516
GoztepeTurkey 966600
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9431,208
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7891,112
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9002,424
GajvoronUkraine 1,6821,046
GeniceskUkraine 1,374854
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5266,541
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0065,596
Galva, IlUsa 9,9896,207
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2657,000
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4316,482
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4316,482
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1486,306
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6055,969
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8935,526
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2326,980
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6736,011
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7616,687
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5306,544
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7656,068
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0296,853
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4516,494
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0986,897
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5925,961
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3037,024
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6386,610
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3896,456
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6115,973
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8466,118
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5266,541
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7556,062
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0816,265
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7176,660
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7856,081
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3995,841
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0166,845
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9976,212
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0466,243
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Groton, CtUsa 8,8765,515
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,3445,806
GuanareVenezuela 10,8266,728
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0386,859
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0636,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -