Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4571,527
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7451,706
HuamboAngola 5,5893,473
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3177,033
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1628,800
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1498,793
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9638,055
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6623,519
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4785,890
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0795,020
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0625,010
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2375,740
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4164,609
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5025,905
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1705,699
Hope, BcCanada 10,4896,518
HaikouChina 7,4174,609
HailarChina 6,8454,254
HamiChina 5,0593,144
HetanChina 4,0052,489
HavanaCuba 10,9056,777
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1436,303
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1066,280
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3486,431
HelwanEgypt 588365
HurguadaEgypt 761473
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3082,677
HelsinkiFinland 3,0351,886
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0441,892
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,22811,327
HamburgGermany 2,9761,850
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9771,850
HannoverGermany 2,9171,812
HelgolandGermany 3,1241,941
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,5621,592
Heraklion, CreteGreece 958595
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5474,068
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9588,674
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7188,525
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7952,980
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6362,881
HaifaIsrael 12075
HaboroJapan 8,5735,327
HachijojimaJapan 9,1625,694
HachinoheJapan 8,8085,473
HagiJapan 8,4395,244
HakodateJapan 8,6735,389
HamadaJapan 8,4625,258
HamamatsuJapan 8,9025,532
HikoneJapan 8,7595,443
HimejiJapan 8,6665,385
HiradoJapan 8,3525,190
HirooJapan 8,8135,477
HiroshimaJapan 8,5225,296
HitaJapan 8,4655,260
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5155,291
HunLibya 1,9221,195
HomboriMali 4,2502,641
HomalinMyanmar 5,7683,585
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4364,000
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,20710,071
HighbankNew Zealand 16,11410,013
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0539,976
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8579,854
HororataNew Zealand 16,13410,026
HyderabadPakistan 3,3032,053
HuanucoPeru 12,6147,839
HelPoland 2,6511,647
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9044,911
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8612,399
HatangaRussia 5,6683,522
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0072,490
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0444,377
HailSaudi Arabia 921572
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1241,320
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7578,549
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7954,844
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8054,850
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6103,486
HalaibSudan 1,295805
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,0571,278
HudeibaSudan 1,8141,127
HaparandaSweden 3,6382,261
HarnosandSweden 3,4312,132
HamaSyria 185115
HassakahSyria 564351
Hua HinThailand 6,8864,279
HakkariTurkey 856532
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5652,215
HersonUkraine 1,446899
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8721,163
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3857,075
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6795,393
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1866,330
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2535,750
Hart, MiUsa 9,5335,924
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8605,505
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2506,370
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2806,388
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4886,518
Hays, KsUsa 10,6606,624
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6587,244
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5196,537
Helena, MtUsa 10,4996,524
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1295,673
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6305,984
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9756,198
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1396,922
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5056,528
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4736,508
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1236,291
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1455,683
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1056,279
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6305,984
Holly, CoUsa 10,9026,775
Homer, AkUsa 9,6045,968
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9096,157
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1856,329
Horton, KsUsa 10,4196,474
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4886,518
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6195,977
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4295,859
Houma, LaUsa 10,9796,822
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2436,986
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7576,063
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3156,410
Huron, SdUsa 10,1416,302
HanoiVietnam 6,9624,326
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6094,728
HarareZimbabwe 5,7713,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -