Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5401,578
In SalahAlgeria 3,2282,006
InnsbruckAustria 2,5121,561
IbiriteBrazil 10,3186,412
IguatuBrazil 9,0165,603
IlheusBrazil 9,5505,934
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7066,031
IndaialBrazil 11,1826,949
IpameriBrazil 10,5306,543
IraiBrazil 11,5377,169
IreceBrazil 9,5655,944
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5205,916
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5636,564
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4076,467
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0766,261
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2116,345
ItapevaBrazil 10,9766,820
ItirucuBrazil 9,5325,923
ItuacuBrazil 9,6796,015
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3137,030
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1545,067
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0625,010
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6235,359
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3164,546
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2194,486
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6677,871
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,58910,308
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9238,652
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1916,333
IzobambaEcuador 12,2317,600
IsmailiaEgypt 470292
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1277,536
IoanninaGreece 1,459906
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3873,969
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2963,291
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,1082,553
IranshahrIran 2,5181,565
IstranaItaly 2,3811,480
IidaJapan 8,8625,507
IizukaJapan 8,4275,237
IrakoJapan 8,8635,508
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3795,207
IrozakiJapan 8,9975,591
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4195,232
IshinomakiJapan 8,9295,548
IwamizawaJapan 8,6535,377
IzuharaJapan 8,2855,148
IrbidJordan 14590
IfraneMorocco 3,7372,323
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8379,841
IlorinNigeria 4,2342,631
InchonNorth Korea 7,8954,906
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0323,127
IslamabadPakistan 3,4602,150
IquitosPeru 11,9737,440
IloiloPhilippines 9,0785,641
IasiRomania 1,6241,009
IcaRussia 8,5715,326
IlirnejRussia 8,0915,028
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7694,828
IrkutskRussia 5,7173,552
Ivdel’Russia 3,4862,166
IbizaSpain 3,0871,918
IspartaTurkey 624388
IstanbulTurkey 975606
IzmirTurkey 906563
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9171,191
IzmailUkraine 1,403872
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6276,604
Independence, KsUsa 10,6756,634
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8075,473
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8836,141
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2226,352
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5485,933
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4256,478
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0526,247
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4855,894
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0745,638
IsokaZambia 4,8943,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -