Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0841,916
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2051,992
JuninArgentina 12,5737,813
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0206,848
JacobinaBrazil 9,4345,862
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7755,453
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6705,387
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3536,434
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3716,444
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8366,112
JiuquanChina 5,5343,439
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0067,460
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2356,360
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3896,456
JoensuuFinland 3,2342,010
JokioinenFinland 3,1241,941
JyvskylFinland 3,2522,021
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3893,970
JulianehbGreenland 6,3333,936
JagdalpurIndia 4,8693,026
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6975,405
JerusalemIsrael 218136
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9487,425
JosNigeria 3,8002,361
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8803,032
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8733,028
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1871,980
JhelumPakistan 3,5312,194
JiwaniPakistan 2,7181,689
JuliacaPeru 12,3837,695
JakutskRussia 6,9434,314
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6091,000
JenisejskRussia 4,9523,077
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8635,508
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4725,265
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0444,377
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,395867
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,0101,249
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,7124,171
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7552,334
JubaSudan 3,2442,016
JokkmokkSweden 3,7872,353
JönköpingSweden 3,1071,930
Jonkoping ASweden 3,1071,931
JendoubaTunisia 2,4361,514
JerbaTunisia 2,2771,415
JerseyUk 3,5242,190
JaltaUkraine 1,192740
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7156,658
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3686,443
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,2936,396
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3795,828
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7236,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -