Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0901,920
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8441,767
KhostAfghanistan 3,1781,975
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0371,888
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5108,395
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5177,157
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2821,418
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,234767
KandiBenin 4,1572,583
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3256,416
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9225,544
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9245,545
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4895,896
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9565,565
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5135,290
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4495,251
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6134,731
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6975,405
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6482,267
KashiChina 3,6372,260
KunmingChina 6,4704,021
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7412,946
KhargaEgypt 1,044649
KosseirEgypt 862536
KajaaniFinland 3,4292,131
KuopioFinland 3,2802,038
KuusamoFinland 3,5992,237
KarlsruheGermany 2,7951,737
KasselGermany 2,8581,776
KonstanzGermany 2,6771,664
KumasiGhana 4,8563,017
KalamataGreece 1,271790
KerkiraGreece 1,527949
Kythira IslandGreece 1,167725
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4243,992
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2943,289
KankanGuinea 5,2413,257
KindiaGuinea 5,5763,465
KissidougouGuinea 5,3743,339
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8018,576
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6474,752
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6484,753
KeszthelyHungary 2,1031,307
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9113,052
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2723,276
KotaIndia 3,9982,484
KozhikodeIndia 4,7942,979
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4606,500
KermanIran 2,0601,280
KermanshahIran 1,076668
Khoram AbadIran 1,185737
KilkennyIreland 3,9652,464
KingstonJamaica 10,8266,728
KagoshimaJapan 8,5375,305
KanazawaJapan 8,7075,411
KaruizawaJapan 8,8645,508
KatsuuraJapan 9,0715,637
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9345,551
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5945,340
KobeJapan 8,7165,416
KochiJapan 8,6565,379
KofuJapan 8,9075,535
KumagayaJapan 8,9375,554
KumamotoJapan 8,4765,267
KumejimaJapan 8,5315,301
KureJapan 8,5385,306
KushiroJapan 8,8385,492
KutchanJapan 8,6045,347
KyotoJapan 8,7365,429
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1752,595
KitaleKenya 3,6482,267
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,288800
KufraLibya 1,592990
KaunasLithuania 2,5111,561
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6761,663
KybartaiLithuania 2,5171,564
KarongaMalawi 4,8703,026
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4884,653
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7705,450
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6154,732
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6144,731
KuantanMalaysia 7,7244,800
KuchingMalaysia 8,5195,294
KayesMali 5,1713,213
KeniebaMali 5,2513,263
KidalMali 3,7882,354
KitaMali 5,0803,157
KoutiaMali 4,7732,966
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1088,145
KisinevMoldova 1,566973
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8324,246
KhatgalMongolia 5,4543,389
KhovdMongolia 4,8523,015
KhujirtMongolia 5,7023,543
KhutagMongolia 5,6503,511
KenitraMorocco 3,8482,391
KalewaMyanmar 5,7903,598
KathaMyanmar 5,9313,686
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9154,297
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9123,674
KengtungMyanmar 6,3743,961
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7883,597
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9564,323
KathmanduNepal 4,7692,964
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7979,195
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,50810,258
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,39910,191
KarioiNew Zealand 16,42410,206
KawerauNew Zealand 16,51810,264
KopuaNew Zealand 16,49110,247
KanoNigeria 3,6482,267
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0555,006
KarasjokNorway 4,0122,493
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8012,362
KristiansandNorway 3,3932,108
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7822,350
KhasabOman 2,1651,346
KarachiPakistan 3,2001,988
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2091,994
KhanpurPakistan 3,3792,100
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0361,886
KororPalau 10,3776,448
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1371,328
KlodzkoPoland 2,4021,492
KoszalinPoland 2,7241,693
KrakowPoland 2,2161,377
KalakanRussia 6,4604,014
KaliningradRussia 2,5991,615
KamenskoeRussia 8,4415,245
KandalaksaRussia 3,7142,308
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9052,427
KazanRussia 2,6561,651
KemRussia 3,4622,152
KerchRussia 1,291802
KhabarovskRussia 7,9004,909
KirenskRussia 5,8813,654
KirovRussia 2,9541,835
KljuciRussia 8,7475,436
KolpasevRussia 4,4232,748
KorfRussia 8,6165,354
KostromaRussia 2,6891,671
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6954,160
KotlasRussia 3,1531,959
KrasnodarRussia 1,286799
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8071,745
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0511,896
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9623,084
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2953,290
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4701,535
KurganRussia 3,3282,068
KurskRussia 1,9971,241
KyraRussia 6,3013,915
KigaliRwanda 4,0182,497
KoldaSenegal 5,5853,471
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4913,412
KosiceSlovakia 2,0301,262
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0534,383
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9204,922
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4493,386
KadugliSudan 2,6041,618
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,7361,078
KassalaSudan 2,0431,269
KhartoumSudan 2,0471,272
KostiSudan 2,3141,438
KalmarSweden 2,9241,817
KaresuandoSweden 3,9362,446
KarlstadSweden 3,2792,038
KristianstadSweden 2,9611,840
KamishliSyria 632392
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7634,203
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2024,476
Khon KaenThailand 6,9264,304
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9304,306
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9454,315
KairouanTunisia 2,3221,443
KahramanmarasTurkey 441274
KarsTurkey 1,006625
KastamonuTurkey 853530
KayseriTurkey 547340
KonyaTurkey 532330
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2651,408
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4581,528
KinlossUk 3,9332,444
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7971,116
KievUkraine 1,8871,173
KirillovkaUkraine 1,505935
KirovogradUkraine 1,6571,030
KlepininoUkraine 1,320821
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6311,013
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1221,319
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,592989
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6425,992
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4026,464
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4096,468
Keene, NhUsa 8,7445,434
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6475,995
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0446,863
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7406,674
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7206,661
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6686,008
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8736,757
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7026,029
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2486,989
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0446,242
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8066,094
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7135,414
KabompoZambia 5,4063,360
KabweZambia 5,4183,367
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,4123,363
KafirondaZambia 5,2203,244
KaomaZambia 5,5233,432
KasamaZambia 4,9183,056
KasempaZambia 5,3633,333
KawambwaZambia 4,8973,043
KaroiZimbabwe 5,6663,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -