Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0601,902
NeuquenArgentina 13,3588,301
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6147,839
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5129,640
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5027,769
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1658,802
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1628,179
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3766,448
NatitingouBenin 4,3432,699
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3356,422
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7052,302
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0392,510
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3364,558
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5666,566
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6614,761
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0314,991
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8895,524
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7676,069
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9755,577
N’DjamenaChad 3,1791,976
NanchangChina 7,4714,643
NanjingChina 7,5454,689
NanningChina 7,0924,407
NicosiaCyprus 250156
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,9591,839
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1506,308
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3436,427
NegeleEthiopia 3,1951,986
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8419,844
NandiFiji 15,8419,844
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2512,020
NancyFrance 2,9241,817
NantesFrance 3,4282,130
NiceFrance 2,6681,658
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7991,739
NurembergGermany 2,6511,648
NurnbergGermany 2,6541,649
NaxosGreece 984612
NanortalikGreenland 6,3013,916
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2903,909
NordGreenland 5,7063,546
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5364,061
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3343,314
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4882,789
New DelhiIndia 3,9832,475
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0251,258
NaganoJapan 8,8185,479
NagasakiJapan 8,4145,229
NagoJapan 8,6145,353
NagoyaJapan 8,8205,481
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6135,352
NaraJapan 8,7635,445
NazeJapan 8,6385,368
NemuroJapan 8,8925,525
NiigataJapan 8,8015,469
NikkoJapan 8,9095,536
NobeokaJapan 8,5665,323
NairobiKenya 3,9072,428
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,5409,657
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6322,257
NidaLithuania 2,6381,639
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,4143,365
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,2033,855
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,0523,139
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,1983,230
NaraMali 4,7542,954
NioroMali 4,9353,067
NemaMauritania 4,6642,898
NouakchottMauritania 5,3713,337
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0839,373
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,54410,281
NelsonNew Zealand 16,23510,089
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,45810,227
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0297,475
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1311,946
NiameyNiger 4,0472,515
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0172,496
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1792,597
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1333,190
NawabshahPakistan 3,2602,026
NokkundiPakistan 2,6411,641
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9297,413
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7105,413
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9242,439
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7634,203
NikolaevRussia 1,499932
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9694,952
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0545,627
NizneangarskRussia 6,0013,729
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3463,322
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6452,265
NovgorodRussia 2,7651,718
NovosibirskRussia 4,3252,688
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5183,429
No. 6Sudan 1,481921
NyalaSudan 2,6481,646
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0574,385
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7244,179
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1274,429
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6134,109
NarathiwatThailand 7,4304,617
NigdeTurkey 467290
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7921,114
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,533953
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6255,981
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6255,981
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1766,324
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8626,749
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5626,564
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7435,433
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0755,639
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3995,841
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9576,188
New London, WiUsa 9,6545,999
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8996,772
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9166,784
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9666,193
New YorkUsa 9,0105,599
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0195,604
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0195,604
Newark, NjUsa 9,0415,618
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3765,827
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0506,245
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7306,668
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3296,418
Newport, TnUsa 9,9666,193
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9305,549
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4425,867
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3156,410
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1846,950
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3926,457
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5536,557
Norton, KsUsa 10,6216,600
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5445,931
NdolaZambia 5,2563,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -