Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2852,042
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4602,150
OranArgentina 12,2787,629
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4316,482
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5167,778
OstendeBelgium 3,2542,022
ObidosBrazil 10,2196,350
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4362,757
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8225,482
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8235,483
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8168,586
OdenseDenmark 3,0771,912
OtavaloEcuador 12,1667,560
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,35410,162
OuluFinland 3,5272,192
OroomiehIran 962598
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4161,501
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1503,200
ObihiroJapan 8,7665,447
OfunatoJapan 8,9175,541
OitaJapan 8,5245,297
OkayamaJapan 8,6185,356
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6275,361
OmaezakiJapan 8,9495,561
OmuJapan 8,6415,370
OnahamaJapan 8,9965,591
OsakaJapan 8,7405,431
OshimaJapan 9,0265,609
OtaruJapan 8,6035,346
OwaseJapan 8,8305,487
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9652,464
OujoaMorocco 3,4192,124
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0819,371
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,41510,200
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9679,922
OphirNew Zealand 15,9439,907
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,56810,296
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8149,827
OcotalNicaragua 11,9237,409
OrlandNorway 3,7682,342
OsloNorway 3,4172,124
OhotskRussia 7,7294,803
OkhotskRussia 7,7294,803
OlekminskRussia 6,5224,053
OlenekRussia 6,0143,737
OmskRussia 3,7482,329
OnegaRussia 3,3502,082
OrenburgRussia 2,5351,575
OymyakonRussia 7,4994,660
OviedoSpain 3,7062,303
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5762,222
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9632,463
OdessaUkraine 1,458906
OvrucUkraine 2,0201,255
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0456,242
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3426,427
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4805,891
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0286,853
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5675,945
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8035,470
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9056,777
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4476,492
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9516,184
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7766,696
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2966,398
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2976,398
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9856,205
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4186,474
Orono, MeUsa 8,4205,232
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6736,011
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0045,595
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9436,179
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4476,492
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0966,274
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5055,906
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7326,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -