Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,60410,318
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2753,899
ParanaArgentina 12,3997,705
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0077,462
PehuajoArgentina 12,7177,903
PergaminoArgentina 12,5127,775
PigeArgentina 12,8377,977
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6807,879
PosadasArgentina 11,7797,320
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1387,543
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2478,232
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3197,655
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1476,927
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6516,619
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4353,377
ParakouBenin 4,3182,683
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9885,585
ParacatuBrazil 10,3846,453
ParanaBrazil 10,1776,324
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0406,860
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9166,783
ParintinsBrazil 10,3756,447
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0295,611
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5287,164
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4416,488
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2955,776
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1185,666
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8206,102
PeixeBrazil 10,2086,344
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3185,790
PicosBrazil 9,2575,753
PiraiBrazil 10,4726,508
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4846,515
PompeuBrazil 10,3486,431
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4807,134
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9046,154
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2987,021
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4147,093
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5327,166
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1296,294
PosseBrazil 10,1446,303
PlevenBulgaria 1,421883
PlovdivBulgaria 1,318819
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3984,597
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6806,015
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4336,483
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8795,518
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0655,633
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1575,690
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5706,569
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6244,738
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4706,506
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6535,998
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6365,988
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0396,239
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1266,292
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7016,028
ParronChile 13,3768,312
Puerto AysenChile 13,9368,660
Puerto MonttChile 13,8478,604
Punta ArenasChile 13,9898,693
PingbianChina 7,1134,420
PeralesColombia 11,6107,215
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8116,718
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0617,495
PragueCzech Republic 2,5041,556
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4006,463
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1866,330
PoloDominican Republic 10,3586,436
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1856,329
PichilingueEcuador 12,3617,681
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4477,735
PuyoEcuador 12,2517,613
Port-SaidEgypt 415258
ParisFrance 3,1951,985
PerpignanFrance 2,9921,860
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8656,130
Port-GentilGabon 4,7462,949
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2428,229
PotsdamGermany 2,7301,696
PatrasGreece 1,329826
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7184,175
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1913,847
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6345,987
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4276,479
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5917,203
PecsHungary 1,9921,238
PambanIndia 5,2243,246
PuneIndia 4,1582,584
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7734,830
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5235,296
PadovaItaly 2,3841,482
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4781,540
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0461,271
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0661,284
PantelleriaItaly 2,1541,338
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4711,536
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4001,492
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2411,392
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0871,297
PiacenzaItaly 2,5191,565
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4231,506
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3111,436
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1341,326
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8951,177
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1961,365
PrizziItaly 2,0321,262
PakseLaos 7,2764,521
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3594,573
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4353,999
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4754,024
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4807,755
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7051,059
PatheinMyanmar 6,1683,833
PutaoMyanmar 5,8863,657
PyiMyanmar 6,0993,790
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9129,267
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,42010,203
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,43610,213
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,43610,214
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,38410,181
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,37610,176
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,42110,204
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6637,247
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3602,710
PohangNorth Korea 8,1885,088
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7494,815
PadidanPakistan 3,2131,997
PanjgurPakistan 2,8381,764
ParachinarPakistan 3,1801,976
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8601,777
PeshawarPakistan 3,3152,060
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5937,825
PilarParaguay 11,9547,428
PiscoPeru 12,8437,981
PiuraPeru 12,7297,910
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1317,538
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7875,460
PoznanPoland 2,5471,583
PrzemyslPoland 2,0601,280
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8472,390
PortalegrePortugal 3,8442,389
Porto Portugal 3,9312,443
PavelecRussia 2,2401,392
PecoraRussia 3,7732,345
PermRussia 3,0991,926
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9045,533
PetrozavodskRussia 3,1151,936
PjatigorskRussia 1,311814
PoronajskRussia 8,3515,189
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,377856
Providenja BayRussia 8,8105,475
PskovRussia 2,7221,692
PodorSenegal 5,3583,330
PopradSlovakia 2,1101,311
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6094,728
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,6674,143
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9721,847
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3643,333
Port SudanSudan 1,592989
ParamariboSuriname 9,7066,031
PiteňSweden 3,6272,254
PalmyraSyria 272169
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,13711,271
PhetchabunThailand 6,7764,211
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6754,148
PhraeThailand 6,5924,096
PhuketThailand 7,0274,366
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0024,351
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9314,307
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9164,298
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9736,198
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6902,293
PoltavaUkraine 1,7571,092
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1237,533
PradoUruguay 12,2067,585
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1167,529
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0466,242
Pana, IlUsa 10,0786,263
Paoli, InUsa 9,9256,167
Paris, IlUsa 9,9656,193
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7706,071
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7736,695
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7576,684
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9426,800
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7236,663
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4156,472
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8066,715
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6726,632
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0096,220
Perry, OkUsa 10,8186,722
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1705,698
Philo, OhUsa 9,5995,965
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8037,335
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2436,365
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6786,635
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7106,034
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0826,265
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4485,871
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0105,599
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7315,425
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4706,506
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8866,765
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7106,034
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9436,179
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4906,518
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6696,630
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1616,936
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0765,640
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6696,630
Portage, WiUsa 9,7006,028
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5915,339
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9136,782
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8956,149
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7576,685
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4936,521
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3515,811
Princeton, InUsa 10,1266,292
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7895,462
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9976,834
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8486,741
PetaukeZambia 5,3633,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -