Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4587,741
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1977,579
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7807,941
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8548,609
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2077,585
RosarioArgentina 12,4817,756
RichmondAustralia 14,1378,785
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6658,492
RecifeBrazil 8,7385,430
RemansoBrazil 9,4785,890
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8447,360
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4296,481
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1836,949
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7846,701
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0006,214
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3545,813
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8596,127
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8636,129
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4224,612
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2426,364
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4035,222
RuoqiangChina 4,6842,911
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2386,983
RandersDenmark 3,1741,972
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3436,427
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1536,309
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,59110,310
RumipambaEcuador 12,2777,629
Ras ElnakbEgypt 475295
Ras NsranyEgypt 657409
Ras-SedrEgypt 538335
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5115,910
RostockGermany 2,9101,808
RhodesGreece 732455
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9133,053
ReykhólarIceland 5,1493,200
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1023,170
RamsarIran 1,417881
RashtIran 1,335829
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8912,418
RadicofaniItaly 2,2901,423
Resia PassItaly 2,5421,579
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2701,410
RivoltoItaly 2,3301,448
Rolle PassItaly 2,4331,512
RomeItaly 2,2021,368
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2181,378
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2931,425
RumoiJapan 8,5955,341
RigaLatvia 2,7141,686
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5821,605
RodriguesMauritius 6,6454,129
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4123,363
RabatMorocco 3,8692,404
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2973,913
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,9893,722
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,26610,108
RangioraNew Zealand 16,18310,056
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,50010,253
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,48410,244
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9189,892
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,39410,187
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,65710,351
RivasNicaragua 12,0377,480
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2512,020
RebolyRussia 3,3532,084
Rostov On DonRussia 1,537955
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,488924
RagaSudan 2,9921,859
RashadSudan 2,4821,542
RenkSudan 2,4691,534
RumbekSudan 3,0621,903
RanongThailand 6,9174,298
Roi EtThailand 7,0294,368
RizeTurkey 917570
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5311,573
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,519944
RomnyUkraine 1,8921,176
RovnoUkraine 2,0131,251
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1701,348
RochaUruguay 12,0347,478
Racine, WiUsa 9,7356,049
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6936,023
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3986,462
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3986,462
Reading, PaUsa 9,1835,707
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4797,133
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5406,550
Redding, CaUsa 11,4437,111
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9467,424
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4757,131
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8276,106
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4775,889
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4775,889
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6676,007
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8956,149
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1005,655
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1546,310
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8526,122
Rockville, InUsa 9,9066,156
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1896,331
Rome, GaUsa 10,2516,370
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6325,985
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1986,958
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4637,123
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2815,767
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1396,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -