Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8191,752
TiranaAlbania 1,6131,002
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1721,971
TebessaAlgeria 2,5031,555
TimimounAlgeria 3,3582,087
TindoufAlgeria 4,1932,606
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7201,690
TrelewArgentina 13,2998,264
TucumanArgentina 12,5517,799
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9857,448
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9847,447
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2007,581
TibooburraAustralia 13,1928,198
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1128,148
TshaneBotswana 6,5904,095
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0426,240
TarauacaBrazil 12,0107,463
TauaBrazil 9,0935,650
TefeBrazil 11,1566,933
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9616,190
TeresinaBrazil 9,2515,749
TiriosBrazil 10,0026,215
TorresBrazil 11,3707,066
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3755,826
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0276,852
TriunfoBrazil 9,0095,598
TucuruiBrazil 9,7956,087
TuriacuBrazil 9,2745,763
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8074,851
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0806,264
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5095,909
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4015,842
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1645,694
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1145,664
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3635,818
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9265,547
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6126,595
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1715,699
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1815,705
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0215,606
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9485,560
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7924,842
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7188,524
TaiyuanChina 6,7704,207
TaoyuanChina 8,1225,047
TengchongChina 6,0833,780
TønderDenmark 3,1231,941
TylstrupDenmark 3,2332,009
TystofteDenmark 3,0251,880
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3316,420
TahrirEgypt 571355
TantaEgypt 539335
TallinEstonia 2,9551,836
TartuEstonia 2,8011,740
TampereFinland 3,1861,980
TurkuFinland 3,1191,938
ToulonFrance 2,7561,712
ToulouseFrance 3,1271,943
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,86211,099
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,75411,654
TchibanGabon 4,8162,993
TbilisiGeorgia 1,206749
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9451,830
TamaleGhana 4,5942,855
ThessalonikiGreece 1,334829
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,251777
TimehriGuyana 9,9496,182
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9517,426
TelaHonduras 11,8457,361
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0873,161
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0873,161
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8166,100
TabrizIran 1,081672
TeheranIran 1,460907
Tel AvivIsrael 209130
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7731,102
TarvisioItaly 2,3221,443
TermoliItaly 2,0081,248
TorinoItaly 2,6721,660
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6841,668
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1161,315
TrevicoItaly 1,9541,214
TrevisoItaly 2,3741,475
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2661,408
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6781,664
TabouIvory Coast 5,4983,417
TadotsuJapan 8,6285,362
TakadaJapan 8,7945,465
TakamatsuJapan 8,6505,375
TakayamaJapan 8,7805,456
TanegashimaJapan 8,6225,358
TatenoJapan 8,9985,592
TateyamaJapan 9,0485,623
TokushimaJapan 8,7055,409
TokyoJapan 8,9965,590
TomakomaiJapan 8,6755,391
TottoriJapan 8,5945,340
ToyamaJapan 8,7425,432
ToyookaJapan 8,6355,366
TsuJapan 8,8135,477
TsurugaJapan 8,7225,420
TsuyamaJapan 8,6025,345
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8871,794
TripoliLebanon 7647
TobrukLibya 1,102685
TripoliLibya 2,0771,291
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6661,657
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9603,704
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6554,136
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4203,989
ThyoloMalawi 5,5563,453
TawauMalaysia 9,0425,619
TessalitMali 3,7152,309
TimbuktuMali 4,2762,657
TombMali 4,2772,658
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9323,065
TacubayaMexico 12,3957,702
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0677,498
TarialanMongolia 5,5973,478
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3343,315
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5943,476
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9553,700
TangierMorocco 3,7582,336
TarfayaMorocco 4,6312,878
TazaMorocco 3,6162,247
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1643,831
TaungooMyanmar 6,2083,858
ThandweMyanmar 6,0363,751
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0499,352
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0279,959
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,43210,211
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9119,887
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,41610,201
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,46810,234
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,47010,235
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7949,814
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,38510,182
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,34410,156
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0769,990
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0729,987
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,10610,008
TahouaNiger 3,6912,294
TillaberyNiger 4,0572,521
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0134,979
TromsoNorway 4,1162,558
TrondheimNorway 3,7172,310
ThumraitOman 2,5741,599
TacnaPeru 12,5387,791
TarapotoPeru 12,4247,720
TrujilloPeru 12,7727,937
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2745,763
TorunPoland 2,5221,567
TimisoaraRomania 1,7961,116
TambovRussia 2,1621,343
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,6921,673
TaraRussia 3,8902,417
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4642,774
TermezRussia 2,8921,797
TernejRussia 8,1985,094
TobolskRussia 3,6372,260
TomskRussia 4,4852,787
Tot’MaRussia 2,9571,838
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5232,189
TuapseRussia 1,184736
TuraRussia 5,4553,390
TurukhanskRussia 4,9333,065
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,459907
TortosaSpain 3,1681,969
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4483,385
TokerSudan 1,7251,072
TartousSyria 12477
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1495,064
TaboraTanzania 4,3352,694
TakThailand 6,5654,080
TrangThailand 7,1604,450
TabligboTogo 4,6222,872
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3055,782
TunisTunisia 2,3081,434
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7001,057
TireeUk 4,0692,528
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,6902,293
TernopilUkraine 1,9251,196
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9717,439
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3236,415
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3165,789
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3956,460
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4786,511
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5416,551
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6055,969
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7555,441
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4156,472
Temple, TxUsa 11,2657,000
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9696,816
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6066,591
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5885,958
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0836,266
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5895,959
Tooele, UtUsa 11,1136,905
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4756,509
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1175,665
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0936,893
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1285,672
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8757,379
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7386,673
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4816,513
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5935,961
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0741,910
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1916,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -