Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8648,615
UaupesBrazil 11,1576,933
UbatubaBrazil 10,6226,601
UberabaBrazil 10,6346,608
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1165,665
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5732,842
UpernavikGreenland 6,4894,033
UummannaqGreenland 6,3993,976
UdineItaly 2,3221,443
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0671,284
UenoJapan 8,7835,458
UnzendakeJapan 8,4465,248
UrakawaJapan 8,7875,460
UshibukaJapan 8,4585,256
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9485,560
UwajimaJapan 8,5985,343
UkmergeLithuania 2,5251,569
UtenaLithuania 2,5311,573
UlaangomMongolia 4,8843,035
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9813,717
UlgiiMongolia 4,7292,939
UliastaiMongolia 5,2473,260
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8593,020
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2713,897
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2235,110
UfaRussia 2,8091,746
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3593,330
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9463,695
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5045,285
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0093,734
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6912,293
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8325,488
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2474,504
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8924,904
Umm BeninSudan 2,3131,437
UmeňSweden 3,4982,173
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1854,465
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8774,273
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6134,109
UrfaTurkey 474294
UsakTurkey 768477
Uman’Ukraine 1,7181,068
UzgorodUkraine 1,9781,229
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4615,879
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5865,957
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9656,193
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7006,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -