Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9088,642
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2545,129
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1998,823
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2458,231
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1716,942
WoomeraAustralia 12,8227,968
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1936,956
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8194,859
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2435,744
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4715,886
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,4665,883
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1925,712
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4875,895
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6075,970
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7206,040
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5506,556
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,8008,575
WajimaJapan 8,6775,392
WakamatsuJapan 8,8915,525
WakayamaJapan 8,7415,432
WakkanaiJapan 8,5055,285
WajirKenya 3,5992,236
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6874,155
WindhoekNamibia 6,5654,079
WaihiNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,55910,290
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,55010,284
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,48410,243
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,43710,214
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,20710,071
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,51210,261
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,50910,259
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,58410,306
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,33810,153
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,39010,185
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,38710,183
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,36510,170
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,36910,172
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,10210,006
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,40710,195
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,37210,174
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,32010,141
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,12010,017
WintonNew Zealand 15,8389,842
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,30210,130
WarsawPoland 2,3471,459
WroclawPoland 2,4391,515
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8674,889
Wad MedaniSudan 2,1681,348
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,395867
WauSudan 3,0041,866
WaddingtonUk 3,5552,209
Waco, TxUsa 11,2136,968
Wake IslandUsa 12,1697,562
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7116,656
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2926,395
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0646,254
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7556,683
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9186,163
Warren, OhUsa 9,4625,880
Warren, PaUsa 9,2645,756
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2226,352
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3615,817
Washington, IaUsa 10,1126,284
Washington, InUsa 9,9856,205
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5736,570
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9345,552
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0286,232
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7816,078
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6145,974
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7386,051
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2846,391
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6716,631
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3666,442
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1476,927
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7916,706
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5365,926
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2115,724
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4586,499
West Point, GaUsa 10,3296,418
West Point, NyUsa 9,0105,599
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1646,316
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8466,118
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0796,885
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6976,647
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5706,568
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1015,656
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4905,897
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7496,058
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1845,707
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0336,235
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2115,724
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,2085,722
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7486,057
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1056,279
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7036,029
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9946,210
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2687,002
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7106,034
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9826,203
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5927,204
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9076,157
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4565,876
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5355,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -