Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,072666
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,274792
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,278794
YaoundeCameroon 4,1562,582
YokoCameroon 3,9452,451
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2985,156
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9775,578
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7016,028
YanjiChina 7,8254,862
YichangChina 6,9684,330
YinchuanChina 6,2133,861
YiningChina 4,0692,529
YariguiesColombia 11,3197,034
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2066,342
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1976,336
YazdIran 1,7661,098
YakushimaJapan 8,6165,354
YamagataJapan 8,8725,513
YamaguchiJapan 8,4575,255
YokkaichiJapan 8,8055,471
YokohamaJapan 9,0035,595
YonagoJapan 8,5285,299
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3125,165
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5626,563
YeMyanmar 6,5394,063
YolaNigeria 3,6062,241
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1315,053
YurimaguasPeru 12,3637,682
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1871,980
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4715,264
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,1461,334
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7596,686
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6275,983
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6146,596
York, PaUsa 9,2775,765
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4225,855
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9897,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -