Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0991,926
LuandaAngola 5,2943,290
LuenaAngola 5,3313,313
La PlataArgentina 12,3487,673
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3367,666
La RiojaArgentina 12,8207,967
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7567,926
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0308,719
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0317,476
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1018,763
LavertonAustralia 13,7808,563
LearmonthAustralia 10,3836,452
LongreachAustralia 13,1038,142
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1038,142
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7989,195
Low HeadAustralia 14,0528,732
LinzAustria 2,3861,483
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9442,451
LerwickUk 3,9442,451
La PazBolivia 12,2617,619
LavrasBrazil 10,4766,510
LencoisBrazil 9,6055,969
LinharesBrazil 9,9396,177
LondrinaBrazil 11,1386,921
LomBulgaria 1,533953
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4395,866
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1585,691
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3485,187
Langara, BcCanada 10,1606,314
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9835,582
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2156,348
London, OnCanada 9,3215,792
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2894,530
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1375,678
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4026,464
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8513,014
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2298,220
LanzhouChina 6,1063,794
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2193,243
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2236,974
LimonCosta Rica 11,9107,401
LarnacaCyprus 208129
LimassolCyprus 245152
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1283,187
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7192,932
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2372,012
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1456,304
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2186,350
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1996,338
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2106,345
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2797,630
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5277,785
LuxorEgypt 945587
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1557,553
Laucala BayFiji 15,9549,914
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0731,910
Le MansFrance 3,3162,061
LilleFrance 3,2131,997
LyonFrance 2,9031,804
LambarnGabon 4,6582,895
LastourvilleGabon 4,5282,814
LibrevilleGabon 4,5982,857
LeipzigGermany 2,6961,676
LindenbergGermany 2,6631,655
LamiaGreece 1,296806
LarissaGreece 1,330827
LemnosGreece 1,145712
LimnosGreece 1,135705
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6345,986
LabeGuinea 5,4443,383
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6148,460
La CeibaHonduras 11,7967,330
La MesaHonduras 11,9007,395
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8522,394
LudhianaIndia 3,7902,355
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0951,302
LatinaItaly 2,1561,340
LatronicoItaly 1,8601,156
LecceItaly 1,6931,052
LodwarKenya 3,4142,121
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6804,151
LiepajaLatvia 2,7501,709
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6291,634
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9671,844
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,555966
LabuanMalaysia 8,7355,428
LuqaMalta 1,9261,197
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6926,023
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6177,840
LashioMyanmar 6,1213,804
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,09810,003
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9159,890
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0139,951
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,40810,196
LincolnNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,37810,178
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,37810,178
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,37810,178
LagosNigeria 4,4822,785
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6292,255
LillehammerNorway 3,5202,187
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6232,252
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6637,247
LimaPeru 12,8267,970
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0395,617
LisbonPortugal 3,9992,485
LeninbadRussia 3,1031,928
LevsiRussia 3,6182,248
LungiSierra Leone 5,7003,542
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2361,389
LanzaroteSpain 4,6472,888
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4132,121
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6341,637
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6181,627
LatakiaSyria 193120
LampangThailand 6,5234,053
LoeiThailand 6,7734,209
Lop BuriThailand 6,8194,238
LomeTogo 4,6752,905
LeemingUk 3,6652,277
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9442,451
London, EnglandUk 3,4722,158
London-GatwickUk 3,4542,147
LynehamUk 3,5832,226
L’VovUkraine 2,0141,252
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6201,007
LozovajaUkraine 1,6791,043
LubnyUkraine 1,8111,125
LuckUkraine 2,0451,271
LuganskUkraine 1,6701,038
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8336,110
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0576,249
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0116,842
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0966,895
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4216,476
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7875,461
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9186,784
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4776,511
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3187,033
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8886,145
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7496,680
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7216,041
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7666,690
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7057,273
Larned, KsUsa 10,7496,680
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9516,805
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6677,250
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3485,809
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4476,492
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6785,393
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1546,310
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4216,475
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3926,458
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7106,034
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0626,253
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9006,152
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3036,402
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6636,005
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6816,637
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5485,312
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3926,458
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5985,964
Libby, MtUsa 10,4326,483
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3806,450
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4155,850
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9876,206
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6506,618
Llano, TxUsa 11,3717,066
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6746,633
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0077,461
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9867,448
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0047,459
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4307,103
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6305,984
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9726,197
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5916,581
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4556,497
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9175,541
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2907,016
Luling, TxUsa 11,4077,089
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5756,571
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6155,975
LivingstoneZambia 5,8323,624
LundaziZambia 5,1323,189
LusakaZambia 5,5253,433
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,5143,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -