Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beirut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beirut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beirut with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,4881,546
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,4191,503
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,312815
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4125,849
ZhengzhouChina 6,9844,340
ZhijiangChina 6,9824,338
ZagrebCroatia 2,1241,320
ZugspitzeGermany 2,5441,581
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,386861
ZahedanIran 2,4461,520
ZanjanIran 1,222759
ZacatecasMexico 12,3147,652
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4814,027
ZinderNiger 3,4772,161
ZhobPakistan 3,1821,977
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2655,758
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2675,758
ZamoscPoland 2,1251,321
Zielona GoraPoland 2,5711,598
ZigalovoRussia 5,7383,566
ZiganskRussia 6,4994,038
ZyryankaRussia 7,6564,757
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2982,050
ZurichSwitzerland 2,7061,681
ZanzibarTanzania 4,4692,777
ZonguldakTurkey 908565
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,555967
ZitomirUkraine 1,9071,185
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6731,040
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7811,107
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4697,127
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9146,161
ZambeziZambia 5,4263,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -